School Staff 2018

School Leadership

Julie Roberts
Louise Grainger
Stuart Meachem (on leave until 7/9/18)
Kelly Peake                                                  Jonathan Petch                                                 Helen McIlwraith

Principal
Deputy Principal
Deputy Principal
Deputy Principal                                                                 Deputy Principal                                                                 Deputy Principal

Administration

Janie Street       
Helen Cope
Gail Ware
Kellie Fowler
Manager Corporate Services
School Officer
School Officer
School Office
r

Teaching Staff
Early Childhood Classes 

Evelyn Papas / Kelly Peake (Fri)                         Joy Harvey / Jemmia Wales / Rebecca Nair (Fri)
Angie Wnek / Rebecca Nair (Wed)                Gloria Fletcher / Pene Irvine (Fri)
Belinda Baines / Pene Irvine (Wed)
Rikki White / Liz Moulin (Wed)                Katherine Ryan                                                     Katy Govan / Emma Cilfone

Kindy Room 1
Kindy Room 2
Pre Primary Room 3
Kindy Room 4                 
Pre Primary Room 5
Pre Primary Room 6
Pre Primary / Year 1 Room 7                                               Pre Primary Room 9

Primary Classes

Rayma Beste                                           
Ailsa Lamb                                                 Stephanie Wright                                               Kirsty Court            
Ashlee Higgins                                                Sarah Sinclair                                                     Caris Szcepanik                                          Domenica Gerace                                         Gemma Lockyer
Jodie Harders                                                    Tash Blechynden
Emma Ahearn                                                             Olivia Zaffino
Amy Anderson                                                   Helen McIlwraith / Liz Agar                               Julie Hoskins / Brooke Martin                            Carl Sanderson                                                     Fay Agathangelou                                      Jonathan Petch / Jessica Gibbons                   Cam Eaves                                                            Joy Lowther                                                          Paul Sherlock

Year 1 Room 10
Year 1 Room 21                                                                   Year 1/2 Room 30                                   
Year 1/2/3 Room 23                                 
Year 2 Room 14                                                                   Year 2 Room 15                                                                   Year 2 Room 16
Year 2 Room  20                                                                  Year 3 Room 13                                                                   Year 3 Room 19
Year 3 Room 24
Year 3 Room 28
Year 3/4 Room 25                                                                Year 4 Room 17
Year 4 Room 26                                                                   Year 4/5 Room 8                                                                  Year 4/5/6 MAC Room 22                                                   Year 5 Room 12                                                                   Year 5 Room 18                                                                   Year 5/6 Room 29                                                                Year 6 Room 11                                                                   Year 6 Room 27

 

Specialist Teaching Staff

Carly Randall 
Kylie Isaia
Christopher Honey                                   
Paul Sherlock             
Carrie Oliver
Ann Pomatti
Visual Arts
LOTE (Italian)
Music Specialist
Snr Phys Ed 
Jnr Phys Ed
Library

Support Staff

Daphne Bennett
Melissa Carroll                                                     Jan Beed
Lynne Reynolds                                                Jenny Polydor
Sarah Belcher
Annji Wisby
Linda Stanley      
        
Katherine Chaplyn    
Julie Murray
Charmaine Johnson
Lauren Thomas
Fiona Mortimer
Lorraine Gillespie
Carol Fogarty
Lisa Watts
Maria Webber
                                            Pauline Palmer

Mohammad (Wakeel) Joomun                               Fadilah Asgan
Florence Alejandro                                          Janice Varian                                                   Shirley Hambleton                                               Zac Yu                                                                     Ken Wallis                                                             Nick Hodgson
School Chaplain                
School Psychologist                                                                                                                        Library Officer
Library Officer                                                                                                                                  Education Assistant 
Education Assistant        
Education Assistant        
Education Assistant        
Education Assistant        
Education Assistant        
Education Assistant        
Education Assistant        
Education Assistant        
Education Assistant        
Education Assistant               
Education Assistant
Education Assistant
                                                                                        Education Assistant

Cleaner in Charge
School Cleaner
School Cleaner
School Cleaner                                                                                                                                 School Cleaner                                                                                                                                 School Cleaner                                                                                                                                 School Gardener                                                                                                                              School Gardener
NEWS & INFORMATION
Senior Assembly
Friday 6 April 2018 8.45am in the Undercover Area.
Easter Break
The school will be closed for Easter from Friday 30 March 2018 to Tuesday 3 April 2018. ...
Parent Interviews Kindy Red Groups, PP-Yr 6
Tuesday 10 April 2018 12.00-5.00pm.  Children will need to be collected at 12.00.
Click here to sign up for
our
school newsletter
Telephone: 08 9453 6722 Facsimile: 08 9453 2133 Address: 73 St John Road, Wattle Grove WA 6107